ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HALLAND - IMO 8518558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Claus Løgtholt Michelsen [View profile]Title:HALLANDAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8518558Hits:538
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Halland in port Odense DK.
31. Maj 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Halland
IMO:8518558
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218759000
Callsign:DFYT
Former name(s):
- Guadalupe Ii (Until 2008 Feb)
- Lys Corona (Until 1997 Jan)
- Sprante (Until 1996 Apr)
- Emma (Until 1986 Apr 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,899 tons
Summer DWT:2,295 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stade
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°7’7.71” N, 12°5’13.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 206° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
06:00:14 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 06:00:14 UTCRostock
2018 April 18th, 20:00:27 UTCAarhus
2018 April 16th, 04:00:41 UTCLiepaja
2018 April 12th, 14:30:50 UTCRanders
2018 April 10th, 20:00:40 UTCRostock
2018 April 8th, 18:00:31 UTCNorresundby
2018 April 5th, 20:00:46 UTCGdynia
2018 April 5th, 16:00:32 UTCGdansk
2018 March 29th, 03:00:39 UTCKolding
2018 March 27th, 08:15:55 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
HALLAND
© Marcus-S
HALLAND
© 3SX
HALLAND
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!