ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HALLAND - IMO 8518558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Claus Løgtholt Michelsen [View profile]Title:HALLANDAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8518558Hits:497
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Halland in port Odense DK
31. Maj 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Halland
IMO:8518558
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218759000
Callsign:DFYT
Former name(s):
- Guadalupe Ii (Until 2008 Feb)
- Lys Corona (Until 1997 Jan)
- Sprante (Until 1996 Apr)
- Emma (Until 1986 Apr 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,899 tons
Summer DWT:2,295 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stade
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°29’48.05” N, 11°58’27.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 273° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
17:00:05 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 06:00:21 UTCKolding
2018 February 13th, 14:00:21 UTCRostock
2018 February 7th, 17:00:34 UTCBremerhauen
2018 February 6th, 18:30:53 UTCBremen
2018 February 5th, 22:00:24 UTCBrake
2018 February 5th, 01:20:46 UTCHamburg
2018 February 1st, 13:00:21 UTCBuesum
2018 January 27th, 13:00:34 UTCLiepaja
2018 January 24th, 16:00:33 UTCAarhus
2018 January 20th, 10:00:24 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
HALLAND
© 3SX
HALLAND
© 3SX
HALLAND
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!