ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHETTINAD GLORY - IMO 8307090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Keith Edney [View profile]Title:CHETTINAD GLORYAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:January 08, 1998IMO:8307090Hits:1,151
Location:Risdon, Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving Nyrstar zinc refinery at Risdon Hobart, Tasmania 08 Jan 1998 Owner: South India Corp (Agencies)Builder: Kanda Zosensho K. K Yard: 282 Place Kawajiri Date 1984Port: Mumbai Flag: India GRT: 19,864 NET: 11,551 DWT: 33,325LOA: 179.51 BM: 27.64 DFT: 10.767Former Names: Sanko Duquesa (1986) New Duquesa (1995)
Vessel Identification
Name:Chettinad Glory
IMO:8307090
Former name(s):
- New Duquesa (Until 1995)
- Sanko Duquesa (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,864 tons
Summer DWT:33,325 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YONG LONG SHUN
© aquarius78
Yong Long Shun
© Vladimir Knyaz
Yong Long Shun
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,151 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!