ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JORK RULER - IMO 9328027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:JORK RULERAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9328027Hits:474
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rozenburg,29 may 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork Ruler
IMO:9328027
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210008000
Callsign:5BXR2
Former name(s):
- Eucon Leader (Until 2009 Jan 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,331 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’22.7” N, 17°1’15.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 51° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled(bronka)
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
05:00:19 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 10:00:23 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 23rd, 05:00:19 UTCRuled(bronka)
2018 April 19th, 08:00:23 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 18th, 05:00:24 UTCTeesport
2018 April 15th, 17:10:46 UTCGdynia
2018 April 13th, 04:00:48 UTCHelsinki (vuosaari)
2018 April 11th, 03:00:10 UTCLubeck Via Nok
2018 April 8th, 21:00:39 UTCThamesport
2018 April 7th, 21:00:30 UTCTeesport
2018 April 5th, 01:30:37 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
JORK RULER
© Gena Anfimov
JORK RULER
© Gena Anfimov
JORK RULER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!