ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARBLE BAY - IMO 9017381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:MARBLE BAYAdded:Aug 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9017381Hits:639
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound IJmuiden 30-7-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Humber
IMO:9017381
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314207000
Callsign:8PSP
Former name(s):
- Marble Bay (Until 2005 Oct 17)
- Stone (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,092 tons
Summer DWT:4,167 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°2’0.75” N, 19°21’48.35” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.0kts, 273° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Reykjavik
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
23:00:20 UTC
Last update:
4 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 8th, 10:00:50 UTCTorrevieja
2018 February 6th, 18:00:12 UTCAlmeria
2018 February 6th, 06:00:23 UTCAlmeria
2018 February 5th, 18:00:37 UTCAlmeria Via Ceuta
2018 January 19th, 15:00:28 UTCGlomfjord
2018 January 12th, 06:30:32 UTCMurmansk
2018 January 5th, 19:00:30 UTCGlomfjord
2018 January 1st, 06:30:15 UTCMurmansk
2017 December 17th, 22:00:55 UTCIs Haf
2017 December 17th, 22:00:22 UTCIs Haf Via Ceuta
More Of This Ship
Wilson Humber
© Robbie Cox
WILSON HUMBER
© Gena Anfimov
WILSON HUMBER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!