ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYDROGAS III - IMO 7431698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:HYDROGAS IIIAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7431698Hits:1,217
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
HYDROGAS III Imo No.7431698 River Thames 05-10-2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Gas Iii
IMO:7431698
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259759000
Callsign:LAZB4
Former name(s):
- Hydrogas Iii (Until 2004 Dec 17)
- Coburg (Until 1996 May)
- Nautilus (Until 1988 Jan)
- American Cherokee (Until 1979 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,198 tons
Summer DWT:2,645 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°34’21.16” N, 0°16’59.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 254° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Montoir
Arrival:23rd Aug 2018
14:00:34 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 09:00:29 UTCSkagen - Dk
2018 August 23rd, 14:00:34 UTCMontoir
2018 August 19th, 21:00:57 UTCNlslu
2018 August 18th, 18:00:26 UTCGbtil
2018 August 16th, 22:00:46 UTCNlslu
2018 August 14th, 10:00:10 UTCGbtil
2018 August 11th, 23:00:30 UTCNlslu
2018 August 10th, 19:00:56 UTCGbtil
2018 August 8th, 12:00:34 UTCNl Slu
2018 August 7th, 15:00:39 UTCGbtil
More Of This Ship
IDUNA
© Robert J Smith
IDUNA
© Marc Piché
IDUNA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,217 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!