ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARBLE BAY - IMO 9017381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:MARBLE BAYAdded:Aug 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9017381Hits:458
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Humber
IMO:9017381
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314207000
Callsign:8PSP
Former name(s):
- Marble Bay (Until 2005 Oct 17)
- Stone (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,092 tons
Summer DWT:4,167 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°2’56.38” N, 8°5’42.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 339° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Kristiansand
Arrival:25th Mar 2017
20:00:55 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 25th, 20:00:55 UTCKristiansand
2017 March 18th, 21:00:00 UTCLa Coruna
2017 March 16th, 06:00:34 UTCLeixoes
2017 March 9th, 16:00:58 UTCFoynes
2017 March 9th, 07:00:06 UTCLimerick
2017 February 21st, 07:00:19 UTCGabes
2017 February 16th, 15:00:51 UTCCaronte
2017 February 6th, 15:00:54 UTCRotterdam & Caronte
2017 January 30th, 17:00:58 UTCMo I Rana
2017 January 25th, 22:00:20 UTCKristiansand
More Of This Ship
WILSON HUMBER
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
WILSON HUMBER
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
WILSON HUMBER
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!