ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIKOLAI II - IMO 8634560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:NIKOLAI IIAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8634560Hits:487
Photo Category: Harbour & tour boats / restaurant vessels
Description:
Outbound at Suomenlinna fortress island off Helsinki on 29.5.2009. Built 1903 at Sandvikens Skeppsdocka & Mekaniska Verkstad, Helsinki. Details here.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nikolai Ii
IMO:8634560
MMSI:230998740
Callsign:OIOY
Former name(s):
- Christina (Until 1992)
- Nautilus (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:159 tons
Summer DWT:40 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1903
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nikolai II
© diver
NIKOLAI II
© Ulf Kornfeld
NIKOLAI II
© Jaan Lutt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!