ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAEMAR - IMO 9000699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:BRAEMARAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9000699Hits:492
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Visiting Helsinki South Harbour on 29.5.2009. - IMO number: 9000699. Flag: Bahamas. Ex-CROWN DYNASTY 1993-97, CROWN MAJESTY -97, NORWEGIAN DYNASTY -99, CROWN MAJESTY -01. Details here.
Vessel Identification
Name:Braemar
IMO:9000699
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311541000
Callsign:C6SY7
Former name(s):
- Crown Dynasty (Until 2001 May)
- Norwegian Dynasty (Until 1999 Oct)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Oct)
- Crown Dynasty (Until 1997 May)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,344 tons
Summer DWT:1,800 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°6’30.9” N, 8°45’9.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 352° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Bremen Germany
Arrival:23rd Jul 2017
18:30:52 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 23rd, 18:30:52 UTCBremen Germany
2017 July 20th, 17:30:09 UTCHamburg Via Kiel
2017 July 19th, 05:00:04 UTCFlensburg^2c Germany
2017 July 16th, 02:45:33 UTCSouthampton^2cuk
2017 July 14th, 06:00:42 UTCSokandal Plt Stn
2017 July 11th, 04:30:08 UTCEidfjord^2c Norway
2017 July 8th, 02:45:54 UTCSouthampton^2c Uk
2017 July 6th, 05:30:48 UTCSouthampton Via Kiel
2017 July 5th, 01:00:30 UTCSzczecin^2c Poland
2017 July 3rd, 03:45:51 UTCTallinn^2c Estonia
More Of This Ship
BRAEMAR
© Aleksi Lindström
BRAEMAR
© Aleksi Lindström
BRAEMAR
© syndin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!