ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELLONA - IMO 6514376

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angelov [View profile]Title:BELLONAAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:6514376Hits:449
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
port varna 09.06.09
Vessel Identification
Name:Bellona
IMO:6514376
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273345290
Callsign:UBBM6
Former name(s):
- Stella Atlantic (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,460 tons
Summer DWT:3,794 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°11’5.4” N, 36°31’51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 321° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:16th Jul 2017
20:00:45 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 25th, 10:00:44 UTCNvrsk
2017 July 16th, 20:00:45 UTCKavkaz
2017 July 14th, 18:00:13 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 June 29th, 23:00:33 UTCKavkaz
2017 June 23rd, 00:00:35 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 May 27th, 10:00:52 UTCKavkaz
2017 May 18th, 18:01:55 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 May 17th, 08:00:52 UTCKavkaz
2017 May 4th, 17:00:16 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 May 2nd, 03:00:35 UTCKavkaz
More Of This Ship
Bellona
© Evgeniy .
Bellona
© Evgeniy .
Bellona
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!