ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARAS - IMO 9045613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil C McBride [View profile]Title:ARASAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9045613Hits:710
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cargo discharged and ready to leave the RSQ on Tyne side on the 9/6/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Tk Rotterdam
IMO:9045613
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014098
Callsign:A8RG8
Former name(s):
- Aras (Until 2012 Feb)
- Tk Rotterdam (Until 2005 Apr)
- Gaiesti (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,036 tons
Summer DWT:8,861 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°51’7.32” N, 34°59’21.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.8kts, 119° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:24th Oct 2018
01:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 16:00:40 UTCKumkapi
2018 August 17th, 08:00:41 UTCMarin
2018 July 12th, 05:00:18 UTCHaifa
2018 May 16th, 08:30:31 UTCIt Aug>il Ash
2018 April 18th, 10:00:29 UTCUa Ilk
2018 April 8th, 14:00:00 UTCKumkapi
2018 March 28th, 13:30:56 UTCItaug>ilash
2018 March 9th, 15:00:51 UTCFr Cfr>it Qos
2018 March 8th, 15:00:11 UTCOristano
2018 February 11th, 09:00:51 UTCRu Kgd>es Gij
More Of This Ship
TK ROTTERDAM
© victor radio74
TK ROTTERDAM
© Vincent Thépaut
TK ROTTERDAM
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Neil C McBride on Jul 01, 2009 10:26 (9 years ago)
Hi Utku,
Thanks for that,and the info.it looks like her first trip after drydock.
Cheers
Neil
Utku Kurulay on Jun 30, 2009 14:25 (9 years ago)
Hello Neil

Great picture, thanks for sharing.. She was there to discharge abt 8200 mts steel slabs.

Brgds
Utku
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!