ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIGOROSO - IMO 9191943

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Furkan DORMAN [View profile]Title:VIGOROSOAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9191943Hits:508
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
(c)Tüm hakları saklıdır bu resim izinsiz asla kopyalanamaz ve ticari amaçlı kullanılamaz.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vigoroso
IMO:9191943
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236451000
Callsign:ZDIK3
Former name(s):
- Kar Cengizhan (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,244 tons
Summer DWT:5,555 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°25’16.53” N, 1°26’47.54” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 260° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Margate Road
Arrival:22nd Oct 2019
12:00:16 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 November 3rd, 23:55:08 UTCMarsaxlokk
2014 September 24th, 17:00:39 UTCSkikda
2014 September 10th, 19:00:56 UTCAlger
2014 September 6th, 15:00:25 UTCMalta
2014 August 17th, 04:00:47 UTCMarsaxlokk
2014 August 7th, 09:00:47 UTCAl Khums
2014 July 21st, 08:00:18 UTCAnnaba
2014 July 17th, 17:30:19 UTCMarseille
2014 July 16th, 08:00:36 UTCBarcelona
2014 July 14th, 00:00:42 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
Dragonera
© Pedro Amaral
Dragonera
© babür halulu
Dragonera
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!