ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELBE BRIDGE - IMO 9169122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Karl GOLHEN [View profile]Title:ELBE BRIDGEAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9169122Hits:585
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ELBE BRIDGE in Le Havre, France.2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Annick
IMO:9169122
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372098000
Callsign:3FSD2
Former name(s):
- Mare Superum (Until 2013 Jun 15)
- Maersk Tirana (Until 2009 Jul)
- Dalian Express (Until 2007 Aug)
- Maersk Tirana (Until 2006 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Cartagena (Until 2005 Oct 12)
- Elbe Bridge (Until 2004 Aug 02)
- Mare Superum (Until 1998 Dec)
- Mare Supernum (Until 1998 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,306 tons
Summer DWT:52,329 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°1’25.73” S, 30°29’49.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 215° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Zadur
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
07:00:30 UTC
Last update:
3 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 07:00:30 UTCZadur
2018 March 22nd, 08:00:55 UTCUschs
2018 March 20th, 07:00:56 UTCUsorf
2018 March 18th, 11:00:49 UTCUsbal
2018 March 16th, 04:00:31 UTCUsnyc
2018 February 18th, 12:30:33 UTCDurban
2018 January 28th, 13:00:19 UTCUsorf
2018 January 27th, 01:00:46 UTCUsbal
2018 January 24th, 19:45:15 UTCUsnyc
2017 December 6th, 23:00:04 UTCUsorf
More Of This Ship
Mare Superum
© Dennis Mortimer
Mare Superum
© Tomislav Raymondi
Mare Superum
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!