ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VILLE DE VIRGO - IMO 9157648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Karl GOLHEN [View profile]Title:VILLE DE VIRGOAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9157648Hits:779
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
VILLE DE VIRGO in Le Havre, France, 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Hamburg
IMO:9157648
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563115000
Callsign:9V2197
Former name(s):
- Ville De Virgo (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,268 tons
Summer DWT:49,225 tons
Length:259 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°26’41.29” N, 118°2’29.93” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 294° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Xia Men P S
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
12:00:41 UTC
Last update:
2 minutes 51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 12:00:21 UTCZhu Hai
2018 July 7th, 13:00:00 UTCXia Men P.s
2018 May 26th, 05:30:50 UTCGui Shan
2018 May 12th, 13:00:37 UTCXia Men
2018 May 8th, 13:00:00 UTCXia Men P.s
2018 April 29th, 05:00:25 UTCGui Shan
2018 April 27th, 08:00:06 UTCXia Men
2018 April 15th, 19:00:38 UTCXia Men P.s
2018 March 24th, 18:00:28 UTCXia Men P.s
2018 March 20th, 10:00:22 UTCRi Zhao Anchor
More Of This Ship
YM HAMBURG
© lappino
YM HAMBURG
© Sharicoff
VILLE DE VIRGO
© molloy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!