ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWAY - IMO 5119143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Karl GOLHEN [View profile]Title:NORWAYAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:5119143Hits:797
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
NORWAY's last goodbye to Le Havre, France in 2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Lady
IMO:5119143
Former name(s):
- Norway (Until 2006 Feb)
- France (Until 1979 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:76,049 tons
Summer DWT:13,960 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Norway
© Robbie Cox
NORWAY
© Robbie Cox
FRANCE
© benjaming199
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Karl GOLHEN on Jun 11, 2009 23:18 (8 years ago)
Merci pour ton commentaire Gérard,
C'était le 2e adieu du FRANCE au Havre (dur de l'applé Norway) après celui de 1999. Les gens d'ici étaient très attaché à ce paquebot.
Triste fin comme vous dites...

Karl.
My © Gérald Bouchard on Jun 11, 2009 00:38 (8 years ago)
Karl
Bonne photo et grand navire , dommage pour sa fin...
Salutations Gérald , Québec, Canada.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!