ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON TEES - IMO 9150535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:WILSON TEESAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9150535Hits:458
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Tees (Valletta)
IMO: 9150535
Call sign: 9HKQ5
G.T.: 2466
LxBxDr: 88,00 x 12,80 x 5,51 m
Capacity: 4620m Bales, 4650m Grain, 176 TEU
Speed: 10,50 kn
Flag: Malta
Built: 1997 - Yard: Slovenske Lodenice A.S. No.:2936 / Komarno/Bratislava - Slovakia Republica
Ex-Name: Nothern Lurnes (97-02)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, departing from quay Mouterij Albert in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 19/05/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Tees
IMO:9150535
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249910000
Callsign:9HKQ5
Former name(s):
- Northern Lurnes (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°13’57.1” N, 13°34’41.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 276° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Stjernoy. Noalf
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
15:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 15:00:29 UTCNoboo
2018 February 4th, 07:00:03 UTCEspas
2018 January 27th, 09:00:50 UTCBegne
2018 January 25th, 18:00:06 UTCNlrtm
2018 January 19th, 07:00:53 UTCEsceu
2017 December 18th, 02:30:51 UTCBarletta
2017 December 9th, 04:00:02 UTCBarcelona
2017 December 7th, 04:00:10 UTCGenova
2017 November 22nd, 06:00:05 UTCMonsteraas
2017 November 20th, 22:00:45 UTCSlite Via Kiel Ca. L
More Of This Ship
Wilson Tees
© Colwyn Grace
Wilson Tees
© Wil Weijsters
WILSON TEES
© Christiansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!