ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON TEES - IMO 9150535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:WILSON TEESAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9150535Hits:410
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Tees (Valletta)
IMO: 9150535
Call sign: 9HKQ5
G.T.: 2466
LxBxDr: 88,00 x 12,80 x 5,51 m
Capacity: 4620m Bales, 4650m Grain, 176 TEU
Speed: 10,50 kn
Flag: Malta
Built: 1997 - Yard: Slovenske Lodenice A.S. No.:2936 / Komarno/Bratislava - Slovakia Republica
Ex-Name: Nothern Lurnes (97-02)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, departing from quay Mouterij Albert in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 19/05/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Tees
IMO:9150535
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249910000
Callsign:9HKQ5
Former name(s):
- Northern Lurnes (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°49’54.91” N, 1°29’10.01” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 201° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Brightlingsea
Arrival:27th Jul 2017
02:00:15 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 27th, 02:00:15 UTCBrightlingsea
2017 July 20th, 14:00:52 UTCGunness
2017 July 18th, 04:00:27 UTCEuroport
2017 July 16th, 17:00:54 UTCMoerdijk
2017 July 7th, 16:00:56 UTCAveiro
2017 July 6th, 11:00:45 UTCSetubal
2017 June 24th, 05:30:52 UTCTaranto
2017 June 21st, 00:00:18 UTCWaiting Order
2017 June 20th, 12:00:14 UTCSalerno
2017 June 15th, 14:00:05 UTCCeuta
More Of This Ship
Wilson Tees
© Wil Weijsters
WILSON TEES
© Christiansen
WILSON TEES
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!