ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE PRINCESS - IMO 8014370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:ICE PRINCESSAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8014370Hits:904
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ice Princess 10.6.2009 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Zodiac
IMO:8014370
Former name(s):
- Ice Princess (Until 2010)
- Bataafgracht (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,433 tons
Summer DWT:6,156 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BATAAFGRACHT
© Frits Olinga
BATAAFGRACHT
© Frits Olinga
Bataafgracht
© Marco Schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 904 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!