ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THURKUS - IMO 8915744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:THURKUSAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8915744Hits:455
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Thurkus (Oslo)
IMO: 8915744
Call sign: LAIC7
G.T.: 2561
LxBxDr: 87,96 x 12,58 x 5,30 m
Capacity: 4522m Bales/Grain
Speed: 12,50 kn
Flag: Norway
Built: 1991 - Yard: Niestern Sander B.V. No.: 801 / Delfzijl - Netherlands
Ex-Name: Marie-Christine (91-08)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, upstream sailing backwards to quay DD Shipping in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 21/05/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Thurkus
IMO:8915744
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209588000
Callsign:5BZJ2
Former name(s):
- Marie Christine (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,284 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°41’6.66” N, 14°30’15.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 322° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
16:00:03 UTC
Last update:
26 minutes 24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 09:00:46 UTCGdy
2018 December 31st, 08:00:30 UTCGdynia
2018 September 11th, 17:00:41 UTCGdynia
2018 September 10th, 02:00:34 UTCSzczecin
2018 September 5th, 14:00:50 UTCBrake
2018 August 19th, 07:00:43 UTCGdansk
2018 August 16th, 06:00:27 UTCAalborg
2018 August 10th, 15:00:12 UTCGrimsby
2018 August 4th, 12:00:43 UTCLes Sables
2018 July 26th, 21:00:27 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
THURKUS
© Ulf Kornfeld
THURKUS
© baltic_nic
THURKUS
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!