ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REBECCA - IMO 8201600

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Jarvinen [View profile]Title:REBECCAAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8201600Hits:641
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turku, Aura river 21.01.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Romana
IMO:8201600
Former name(s):
- Rebecca (Until 2008 May)
- Ambience (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:664 tons
Summer DWT:1,020 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rebecca
© Pekka Jarvinen
Ambience
© simonwp
AMBIENCE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!