ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SORMOVSKIY-42 - IMO 7833119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:SORMOVSKIY-42Added:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:7833119Hits:417
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sormovskiy-42 (Kaliningrad)
IMO: 7833119
Call sign: UAKY
G.T.: 2478
LxBxDr: 114,02 x 13,22 x 3,81 m
Capacity: 4297m Grain/Dry Wood
Number of Holds: 4
Speed: 10,70 kn
Flag: Russia
Built: 1980 - Yard: Krasnoye Sormovo Shipbuilding, No:66 / Nizhniy Novgorod - Russia

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, departing from quay DD Shipping in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 22/05/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Vilga
IMO:7833119
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377609000
Callsign:J8B4518
Former name(s):
- Sormovskiy 42 (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,353 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VILGA
© Frank Behrends
VILGA
© Frank Behrends
VILGA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!