ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UPHUSEN - IMO 9115937

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:UPHUSENAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9115937Hits:467
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Uphusen (St. Johnís)
IMO: 9115937
Call sign: V2AN1
G.T.: 2846
LxBxDr: 90,40 x 13,20 x 5,85 m
Capacity: 5793m≥ Grain, 206 TEU
Speed: 11,00 kn
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Built: 1996 - Yard: Bodewes Shipyards B.V. No. 573 / Hoogezand - Netherlands
Ex-Name: Saar Bremen (í96-í96)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, loading scrap at Belgian Scrap Terminal (BST) in Willebroek (Belgium) 27/05/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Lafjell
IMO:9115937
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376848000
Callsign:J8B5226
Former name(s):
- Uphusen (Until 2015 Feb 18)
- Saar Bremen (Until 1996 Dec 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,846 tons
Summer DWT:4,363 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°37’6.69” N, 5°54’30.95” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
07:00:12 UTC
Last update:
23 minutes 48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 07:00:12 UTCBelfast
2018 January 12th, 03:00:22 UTCAmsterdam
2018 January 8th, 08:00:10 UTCOrehoved
2017 December 30th, 13:30:15 UTCBelfast
2017 December 28th, 10:00:07 UTCRuncorn
2017 December 19th, 04:00:22 UTCBilbao
2017 December 10th, 09:00:00 UTCOdense
2017 December 4th, 14:00:24 UTCBelfast
2017 December 1st, 08:00:39 UTCTreguier
2017 November 23rd, 06:00:52 UTCHarstad
More Of This Ship
LAFJELL
© Ulf Kornfeld
Saar Bremen
© Frits Olinga
Lafjell
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!