ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GRIP - IMO 9126912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:WILSON GRIPAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9126912Hits:426
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Grip (Valletta)
IMO: 9126912
Call sign: 9HXV4
G.T.: 2446
LxBxDr: 88,00 x 12,80 x 5,51 m
Capacity: 4620m Bales / 4650m Grain / 176 TEU
Speed: 11,50 kn
Flag: Malta
Built: 1996 - Yard: Slovenske Lodenice A.S., No.:2928 / Komarno/Bratislava - Slovakia Republica
Ex-Name: Northern Liftness (96-02)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, unloading cargo at quay Mouterij Albert in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 02/06/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Grip
IMO:9126912
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249528000
Callsign:9HXV4
Former name(s):
- Northern Liftnes (Until 2002 May 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WILSON GRIP
© vazee
Wilson Grip
© Wil Weijsters
WILSON GRIP
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!