Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PINNAU - IMO 9199139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:PINNAUAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Pinnau (St. John’s)
IMO: 9199139
Call sign: V2LB
G.T.: 2452
LxBxDr: 87,97 x 12,80 x 5,49 m
Capacity: 4620m³ Bales, 4650m³, 176 TEU
Speed: 12,00 kn
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Built: 2003 - Yard: Slovenske Lodenice A.S., No.:2950 / Komarno/ Bratislava - Slovakia Republica
Ex-Name: Ortrud Müller (’03-’03)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, upstream passing Ruisbroek (Belgium) 24/05/2009
Visit also
Vessel Identification
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Ortrud Muller (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,687 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°39’55.04” N, 4°54’53” W
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 99° (98°)
Location:La Coruna
Arrival:20th Mar 2018
14:00:12 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 20th, 14:00:12 UTCLa Coruna
2018 March 10th, 13:30:53 UTCGdansk
2018 February 15th, 06:30:24 UTCGdynia
2018 February 15th, 01:30:47 UTCSzczecin
2018 February 1st, 14:00:18 UTCScunthorpeuk
2018 January 31st, 09:00:05 UTCScunthrope Uk
2017 December 24th, 07:00:24 UTCGiblartar
2017 December 11th, 14:00:46 UTCHeroya
2017 December 4th, 22:00:18 UTCGunness
2017 November 27th, 09:00:51 UTCPasajes
More Of This Ship
© miraflores
© Robbie Cox
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!