ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PINNAU - IMO 9199139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:PINNAUAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9199139Hits:444
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Pinnau (St. Johnís)
IMO: 9199139
Call sign: V2LB
G.T.: 2452
LxBxDr: 87,97 x 12,80 x 5,49 m
Capacity: 4620m≥ Bales, 4650m≥, 176 TEU
Speed: 12,00 kn
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Built: 2003 - Yard: Slovenske Lodenice A.S., No.:2950 / Komarno/ Bratislava - Slovakia Republica
Ex-Name: Ortrud MŁller (í03-í03)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, upstream passing Ruisbroek (Belgium) 24/05/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Pinnau
IMO:9199139
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304470000
Callsign:V2LB
Former name(s):
- Ortrud Muller (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,687 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°35’39.23” N, 0°19’48.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.2kts, 263° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:24th Oct 2017
13:00:10 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 24th, 13:00:10 UTCBilbao
2017 October 15th, 22:00:07 UTCKings Lynn
2017 October 13th, 11:00:05 UTCTilbury
2017 October 8th, 02:00:25 UTCCowes
2017 October 5th, 02:00:08 UTCPembroke
2017 September 28th, 19:30:54 UTCLiverpool
2017 September 20th, 08:00:38 UTCLivepool
2017 September 16th, 06:30:42 UTCBirkenhead
2017 September 6th, 06:00:46 UTCEl Ferrol
2017 August 30th, 21:00:05 UTCSunderland
More Of This Ship
PINNAU
© martin klingsick
PINNAU
© davidships
PINNAU
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!