ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER REEDER - IMO 9196199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:BREMER REEDERAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9196199Hits:504
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremer Reeder (Gibraltar)
IMO: 9196199
Call sign: ZDGE6
G.T.: 2868
LxBxDr: 89,25 x 13,30 x 5,67m
Capacity: 5805m³ Bales, 181 TEU
Speed: 12,00 kn
Flag: Gibraltar
Built: 2000 - Yard: Scheepswerf Peters B.V., No.:465 / Kampen - The Netherlands
Ex-Names: Polar Sea (’00-’04)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, discharging cargo at quay Kemira in Willebroek (Belgium) 02/06/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Porsgrunn
IMO:9196199
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236238000
Callsign:ZDGE6
Former name(s):
- Bremer Reeder (Until 2010 Aug)
- Polar Sea (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°17’4.93” N, 4°20’15.91” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 45° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerpen
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
21:00:21 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:03 UTCSharpness
2018 September 8th, 23:00:33 UTCSwinoujscie
2018 September 4th, 01:00:06 UTCRotterdam Roads
2018 September 2nd, 23:00:49 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 30th, 02:00:16 UTCBirdport
2018 August 30th, 02:00:15 UTCNewport
2018 August 26th, 08:00:49 UTCGlasgow
2018 August 18th, 08:00:47 UTCGdansk
2018 August 15th, 12:00:53 UTCOrder
2018 August 13th, 12:00:45 UTCDegerhamn
More Of This Ship
FRI PORSGRUNN
© fran-tgn
Fri Porsgrunn
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
FRI PORSGRUNN
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!