ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARTAGENA - IMO 9123817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:CARTAGENAAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9123817Hits:431
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : V2OZ4
Gross tonnage : 3999
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Inbound for Rotterdam
10-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Cartagena
IMO:9123817
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209207000
Callsign:5BBJ3
Former name(s):
- Cartagena (Until 2010 Aug 13)
- Constanza (Until 2005 May 20)
- Annegret (Until 2005 Jan 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,218 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°9’40.54” N, 3°46’48.67” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 329° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Hull
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
13:00:51 UTC
Last update:
41 minutes 53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 18:00:37 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 26th, 13:00:51 UTCHull
2018 June 24th, 11:00:04 UTCGent
2018 June 23rd, 12:30:09 UTCHull
2018 June 22nd, 05:00:03 UTCGent
2018 June 21st, 11:30:16 UTCThamesport
2018 June 20th, 16:00:02 UTCGent
2018 June 19th, 18:30:39 UTCHull
2018 June 17th, 16:00:28 UTCGent
2018 June 16th, 17:00:42 UTCHull
More Of This Ship
Bf Cartagena
© eckhard uhrbrock
BF CARTAGENA
© Aleksi Lindström
BF CARTAGENA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!