ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARTAGENA - IMO 9123817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:CARTAGENAAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9123817Hits:415
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : V2OZ4
Gross tonnage : 3999
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Inbound for Rotterdam
10-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Cartagena
IMO:9123817
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209207000
Callsign:5BBJ3
Former name(s):
- Cartagena (Until 2010 Aug 13)
- Constanza (Until 2005 May 20)
- Annegret (Until 2005 Jan 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,218 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’52.29” N, 0°17’4.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 133° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Gent
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
16:00:02 UTC
Last update:
16 minutes 7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 18:00:37 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 20th, 16:00:02 UTCGent
2018 June 19th, 18:30:39 UTCHull
2018 June 17th, 16:00:28 UTCGent
2018 June 16th, 17:00:42 UTCHull
2018 June 15th, 05:00:28 UTCGent
2018 June 13th, 12:00:47 UTCGent
2018 June 12th, 14:00:17 UTCHull
2018 June 9th, 14:00:20 UTCHull
2018 June 8th, 04:30:09 UTCGent
More Of This Ship
Bf Cartagena
© eckhard uhrbrock
BF CARTAGENA
© Aleksi Lindström
BF CARTAGENA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!