ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARTIGNY - IMO 9229867

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bernd Urbanik [View profile]Title:MARTIGNYAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9229867Hits:480
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
seen at Brake-Port,Germany 10.06.09
Vessel Identification
Name:Martigny
IMO:9229867
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269666000
Callsign:HBLY
Former name(s):
- Clipper Regal (Until 2006 Oct)
- Voc Regal (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,578 tons
Summer DWT:20,035 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°18’4.44” N, 13°46’30.9” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 133° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Gncky
Arrival:23rd Apr 2017
16:00:59 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 23rd, 16:00:59 UTCGncky
2017 April 22nd, 16:00:53 UTCConakry
2017 April 17th, 17:30:01 UTCJorflasfar
2017 April 15th, 17:30:52 UTCAlgesiras
2017 February 26th, 09:00:59 UTCYalova
2017 February 17th, 12:00:12 UTCMarghera
2017 February 7th, 09:00:56 UTCOdessa
2016 November 25th, 12:00:57 UTCGncny
2016 November 25th, 06:00:19 UTCCncky
2016 November 11th, 19:00:57 UTCSegot
More Of This Ship
MARTIGNY
© Andreas Hoppe
MARTIGNY
© Andreas Hoppe
MARTIGNY
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!