ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIONEER STAR - IMO 9303601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:PIONEER STARAdded:Aug 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9303601Hits:595
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel leaving Flushing Roads via Northern channel bound Northsea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aec Belief
IMO:9303601
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000158
Callsign:C6AU8
Former name(s):
- Pioneer Star (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,385 tons
Summer DWT:33,540 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°7’50.34” N, 121°54’55.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 120° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Nantong,china
Arrival:8th Nov 2017
22:00:28 UTC
Last update:
5 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 8th, 22:00:28 UTCNantong,china
2017 July 18th, 12:00:53 UTCNantong
2017 April 25th, 00:00:45 UTCGladstone
2017 April 17th, 21:00:41 UTCBrisbane
2017 April 2nd, 20:00:40 UTCTauranga
2016 December 21st, 04:00:30 UTCZa Dur
2016 February 27th, 18:00:10 UTCBr Vix
2015 October 16th, 02:30:10 UTCBr Ssz
2015 September 22nd, 13:00:11 UTCUs Bpt
2015 September 17th, 15:00:10 UTCUs Hou
More Of This Ship
AEC BELIEF
© John Wilson
AEC BELIEF
© John Wilson
AEC BELIEF
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!