ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV LONQUEN - IMO 9360764

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:CSAV LONQUENAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9360764Hits:451
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
40807 grt
built 2008
Liberian flag
berthed Northfleet hope container terminal 10-06-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Cadiz
IMO:9360764
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091501
Callsign:A8OT2
Former name(s):
- Csav Lonquen (Until 2012 Dec 11)
- Rio Cadiz (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,807 tons
Summer DWT:55,301 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°33’10” S, 32°17’34.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 68° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Santos Brazil
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
07:00:57 UTC
Last update:
14 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 20th, 07:00:57 UTCSantos Brazil
2017 October 10th, 16:00:56 UTCSantos,brazil
2017 October 9th, 16:00:13 UTCSantos Brazil
2017 September 12th, 06:00:22 UTCYantian
2017 September 7th, 14:15:22 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
Rio Cadiz
© James Duffy
RIO CADIZ
© Pilot Frans
CSAV LONQUEN
© Lorraine Morrill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!