ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI LIBERTY - IMO 9110389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI LIBERTYAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9110389Hits:789
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
HYUNDAI LIBERTY Imo No.9110389 Southampton Container Terminal 24-10-2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Katyayni
IMO:9110389
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351675000
Callsign:3FGK8
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Liberty (Until 2013 May)
- Mol Infinity (Until 2012 Jul)
- Apl Liberty (Until 2011 Jul)
- Hyundai Liberty (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,054 tons
Summer DWT:68,363 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°3’7.99” S, 41°49’41.69” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 62° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Rio De Janeiro
Arrival:13th Jan 2017
17:00:56 UTC
Last update:
8 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 13th, 17:00:56 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 January 11th, 07:00:43 UTCSantos
2016 December 24th, 17:00:27 UTCSines
2016 December 23rd, 14:00:29 UTCLisboa
2016 December 21st, 02:30:06 UTCLe Havre
2016 December 19th, 01:00:33 UTCBremerhaven
2016 December 17th, 07:00:44 UTCHamburg
2016 December 16th, 02:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2016 December 14th, 18:30:07 UTCAntwerp
2016 December 3rd, 18:00:42 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
MSC KATYAYNI
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC KATYAYNI
© Marcus-S
MSC KATYAYNI
© Dick Gorter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!