ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RADNOR - IMO 7357036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:RADNORAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:7357036Hits:547
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
8953 grt
built 1975
Cypriot flag
outbound for Belize from Thames refinery 10-06-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Radnor
IMO:7357036
Former name(s):
- Alegre (Until 1994)
- Telfair Lady (Until 1986)
- Hermina (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,953 tons
Summer DWT:14,970 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RADNOR
© Rogério Cordeiro
RADNOR
© Rogério Cordeiro
RADNOR
© bratex
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!