ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC RONIT - IMO 8905878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:MSC RONITAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8905878Hits:623
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC RONIT downbound St-Lawrence river in front of Vercheres June 6, 2009

IMO number : 8905878
Name of ship : MSC RONIT
Call Sign : 3ERX9
Gross tonnage : 18000
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Panama
Port : Panama
Registered owner RONIT COMPANIA NAVIERA SA
Ship manager MSC SHIP MANAGEMENT HK LTD

Ex: Arabian Senator 1990-1997, Maruba Challenger 1997-2000, Conti Arabian 2000-2000, Kaedi 2000-2002, Delmas Mascareignes 2002-2003, Conti Arabian 2003-2004, YM Cairo I 2004-2004, Conti Arabian 2004-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ronit
IMO:8905878
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370204000
Callsign:3ERX9
Former name(s):
- Conti Arabian (Until 2008 May)
- Ym Cairo I (Until 2004 Sep 17)
- Conti Arabian (Until 2004 Feb 17)
- Delmas Mascareignes (Until 2003 Aug)
- Kaedi (Until 2002 Feb 25)
- Conti Arabian (Until 2000 Mar 30)
- Maruba Challenger (Until 2000 Mar 06)
- Conti Arabian (Until 1997 Sep 17)
- Arabian Senator (Until 1997 Sep 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,000 tons
Summer DWT:26,282 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°56’22.44” N, 34°40’46.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
12.7kts, 282°
Destination:
Location:Alexandria Old Port
Arrival:29th Mar 2017
14:00:09 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 29th, 14:00:09 UTCAlexandria Old Port
2017 March 23rd, 18:00:58 UTCHaifa
2017 March 17th, 20:00:29 UTCGioia Tauro
2017 March 12th, 19:00:20 UTCBatumi
2017 March 4th, 12:00:57 UTCBcsporus
2017 March 3rd, 15:00:21 UTCCanakkale
2017 March 3rd, 06:00:52 UTCPiraeus Anchorage
2017 February 27th, 13:00:36 UTCGioia Tauro
2017 February 22nd, 01:00:49 UTCBatumi
2017 February 19th, 13:15:46 UTCOdessa
More Of This Ship
MSC Ronit
© Vladimir Knyaz
MSC RONIT
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC RONIT
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Jun 14, 2009 00:18 (7 years ago)
Merci Steve, pour une fois qu'il y avait de la lumiere a mon gout, vraiment pourris le mois de juin.

Salutations,
Martin
Steve Geronazzo on Jun 11, 2009 11:36 (7 years ago)
Très belle photo Martin. J'aime les couleurs!

Steve :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!