ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC HONG KONG - IMO 9216999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC HONG KONGAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9216999Hits:394
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 09.06.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Barrow
IMO:9216999
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090916
Callsign:A8HL5
Former name(s):
- Navegantes Express (Until 2015 Apr 10)
- Rio Barrow (Until 2011 Jan 28)
- Msc Hong Kong (Until 2010 Aug 27)
- Cscl Hong Kong (Until 2008 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,059 tons
Summer DWT:68,142 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:14 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’54.98” N, 4°15’13.19” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 31° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Dertm
Arrival:20th Sep 2017
19:00:10 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 20th, 19:00:10 UTCDertm
2017 September 18th, 21:00:07 UTCBeanr
2017 August 30th, 07:30:11 UTCBrssz
2017 August 26th, 18:00:12 UTCBrpng
2017 August 25th, 04:00:13 UTCBrssz
2017 August 12th, 23:00:34 UTCPtsie
2017 August 9th, 03:00:38 UTCFrleh
2017 August 7th, 13:00:41 UTCDebrv
2017 August 5th, 11:00:36 UTCDeham
2017 August 3rd, 10:45:58 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
Rio Barrow
© Rico Voss
Rio Barrow
© Hannes van Rijn
RIO BARROW
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 394 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!