ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TINAZTEPE S - IMO 7505798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:TINAZTEPE SAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:7505798Hits:789
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish general cargo vessel Tinaztepe S., bt. 1979, gt. 1900, in the Bosphorus on 24.4.2009.
ex Nurettin Kalkavan, 2005
ex Nazim Kalakavan, 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Tinaztepe S
IMO:7505798
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002039
Callsign:TCRV
Former name(s):
- Nurettin Kalkavan (Until 2005 Nov)
- Nazim Kalkavan (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,900 tons
Summer DWT:3,201 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tinaztepe S
© Wil Weijsters
TINAZTEPE-S
© Nektarios Papadakis
Tinaztepe S
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!