ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Andrea - IMO 6524785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:AndreaAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:6524785Hits:1,137
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940 and before (Under 3000gt)
Description:
German coaster Andrea, bt. 1938, gt. 234, in the port of Glückstadt in november 1972
ex Fortuna, 1965
renamed Lord, 1977
renamd Nickelswalde I, 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Nickelswalde I
IMO:6524785
MMSI:211224950
Callsign:DGKA
Former name(s):
- Lord (Until 1984 Jan)
- Andrea (Until 1977)
- Anneliese Wehlen (Until 1965)
- Fortuna (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:209 tons
Summer DWT:345 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1938
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANDREA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,137 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!