ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC HONG KONG - IMO 9216999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC HONG KONGAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9216999Hits:375
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 09.06.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Barrow
IMO:9216999
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090916
Callsign:A8HL5
Former name(s):
- Navegantes Express (Until 2015 Apr 10)
- Rio Barrow (Until 2011 Jan 28)
- Msc Hong Kong (Until 2010 Aug 27)
- Cscl Hong Kong (Until 2008 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,059 tons
Summer DWT:68,142 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°54’47.4” N, 18°35’49.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 25° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Brrio
Arrival:15th Jul 2017
03:00:53 UTC
Last update:
42 minutes 7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 15th, 03:00:53 UTCBrrio
2017 July 12th, 08:30:37 UTCBrssz
2017 July 8th, 23:00:07 UTCBrpng
2017 July 7th, 20:00:18 UTCBrssz
2017 July 6th, 11:00:44 UTCBrrio
2017 June 25th, 11:00:39 UTCPtsie
2017 June 24th, 13:00:44 UTCPtlis
2017 June 21st, 15:00:43 UTCFrleh
2017 June 19th, 12:00:44 UTCBremerhaven
2017 June 17th, 10:00:39 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
RIO BARROW
© seaweasel
RIO BARROW
© seaweasel
Rio Barrow
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 375 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!