ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM DON CARLOS - IMO 9305491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:eckhard uhrbrock [View profile]Title:CMA CGM DON CARLOSAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9305491Hits:401
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg Vorhafen 2009.6.3
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Don Carlos
IMO:9305491
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090963
Callsign:A8IE6
Former name(s):
- S 260/8200 Teu/hyundai Samho (Until 2004 Jul 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:101,496 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°37’21.32” N, 0°30’29.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 217° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Tangier Med
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
19:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 19:00:57 UTCTangier Med
2018 August 12th, 09:00:02 UTCValencia
2018 August 10th, 14:00:45 UTCBarcelona
2018 July 23rd, 06:30:09 UTCSingapore Berth
2018 July 8th, 11:00:23 UTCQingdao-china
2018 June 18th, 01:00:10 UTCBusan
2018 June 2nd, 09:30:27 UTCVancouver
2018 May 17th, 21:10:06 UTCShanghai
2018 May 15th, 02:00:19 UTCNingbo
2018 May 8th, 01:00:30 UTCBusan
More Of This Ship
Seamax Stratford
© Marek W
CMA CGM DON CARLOS
© Viktor
CMA CGM DON CARLOS
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 401 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!