ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK BALTIMORE - IMO 9313917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:MAERSK BALTIMOREAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9313917Hits:667
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 05-06
Call Sign : MLFB5
Gross tonnage : 48853
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : United Kingdom
www.seaships.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Seago Felixstowe
IMO:9313917
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219196000
Callsign:OZCX2
Former name(s):
- Baltimore (Until 2012 Nov)
- Maersk Baltimore (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,853 tons
Summer DWT:53,700 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°33’12.22” N, 3°59’51.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 238° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Be Anr<=>cy Lms
Arrival:19th Dec 2018
00:01:16 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 02:30:25 UTCBe Anr<=>cy Lms
2018 August 26th, 13:00:21 UTCDe Brv<=>be Anr
2018 August 22nd, 04:00:20 UTCGb Fxt >> Nl Rtm
2018 August 18th, 17:00:32 UTCIl Hfa >>gb Fxt
2018 August 1st, 14:00:20 UTCBe Anr>>cy Lms
2018 July 21st, 13:30:01 UTCDe Brv>>be Anr
2018 July 19th, 17:00:40 UTCNl Rtm >>de Brv
2018 July 17th, 20:00:18 UTCGb Fxt >> Nl Rtm
2018 July 16th, 03:30:15 UTCIl Hfa >> Gb Fxt
2018 June 27th, 11:00:05 UTCBe Anr >> Cy Lms
More Of This Ship
Seago Felixstowe
© Pilot Frans
Seago Felixstowe
© Patrick Deenik
Seago Felixstowe
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!