ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK BALTIMORE - IMO 9313917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:MAERSK BALTIMOREAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9313917Hits:641
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 05-06
Call Sign : MLFB5
Gross tonnage : 48853
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : United Kingdom
www.seaships.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Seago Felixstowe
IMO:9313917
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219196000
Callsign:OZCX2
Former name(s):
- Baltimore (Until 2012 Nov)
- Maersk Baltimore (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,853 tons
Summer DWT:53,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°31’48.3” N, 13°56’16.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 109° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Be Anr >> Cy Lms
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
02:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 27th, 02:00:58 UTCBe Anr >> Cy Lms
2018 June 17th, 05:00:55 UTCDe Brv >> Be Anr
2018 June 11th, 07:00:08 UTCEg Dam >> Gb Fxt
2018 May 23rd, 03:00:08 UTCCy Lms >> Il Ash
2018 May 21st, 12:00:46 UTCBe Anr >> Cy Lms
2018 May 12th, 13:00:57 UTCDe Brv >> Be Anr
2018 May 11th, 01:00:01 UTCNl Rtm >> De Brv
2018 May 9th, 08:00:04 UTCGb Fxt >> Nl Rtm
2018 May 7th, 11:45:08 UTCEg Dam >> Gb Fxt
2018 April 29th, 06:00:30 UTCIl Hfa >> Eg Dam
More Of This Ship
Seago Felixstowe
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Seago Felixstowe
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Seago Felixstowe
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Jun 27, 2009 13:38 (9 years ago)
Nice to see a picture of a new B-class ship here. I heard, these ones are going to be laid up, so it might not so soon come a chance to take photos of these again !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!