ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK BALTIMORE - IMO 9313917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:MAERSK BALTIMOREAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9313917Hits:542
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 05-06
Call Sign : MLFB5
Gross tonnage : 48853
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : United Kingdom
www.seaships.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Seago Felixstowe
IMO:9313917
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219196000
Callsign:OZCX2
Former name(s):
- Baltimore (Until 2012 Nov)
- Maersk Baltimore (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,853 tons
Summer DWT:53,700 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°6’4.36” N, 33°16’19.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 269° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Cy Lms >> Il Ash
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
02:00:07 UTC
Last update:
3 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 02:00:07 UTCCy Lms >> Il Ash
2018 April 16th, 12:30:32 UTCBe Anr >> Cy Lms
2018 April 16th, 12:00:34 UTCBe Anr >> Cy Lms
2018 April 7th, 13:00:10 UTCDe Brv >> Be Anr
2018 April 6th, 01:00:55 UTCNl Rtm >> De Brv
2018 April 4th, 06:30:13 UTCGb Fxt >> Nl Rtm
2018 April 3rd, 17:00:42 UTCNl Rtm >> Be Anr
2018 April 2nd, 22:59:47 UTCEg Dam >> Gb Flx
2018 March 20th, 03:00:24 UTCEg Al >> Il Hfa
2018 March 14th, 03:00:46 UTCCy Lms >> Il Ash
More Of This Ship
SEAGO FELIXSTOWE
© Ron van de Velde
SEAGO FELIXSTOWE
© Ron van de Velde
SEAGO FELIXSTOWE
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!