ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KLAIPEDA - IMO 9211482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:MAERSK KLAIPEDAAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9211482Hits:432
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 05-06
Call Sign : PBAS
Gross tonnage : 80654
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Netherlands
www.seaships.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Klaipeda
IMO:9211482
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477728600
Callsign:VRGL5
Former name(s):
- Maersk Kingston (Until 2007 Jan)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Stuyvesant (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,654 tons
Summer DWT:93,617 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:13.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°41’38.55” N, 32°20’32.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 191° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:14th Jul 2017
20:00:43 UTC
Last update:
6 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 14th, 20:00:43 UTCPort Said
2017 July 11th, 19:30:49 UTCIskenderun
2017 July 6th, 09:00:51 UTCConstanta
2017 July 4th, 12:00:08 UTCChornomorsk
2017 July 3rd, 14:00:04 UTCOdessa
2017 June 30th, 19:00:17 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 May 20th, 02:00:19 UTCMytpp
2017 May 17th, 13:30:52 UTCSingapore
2017 April 28th, 22:00:53 UTCDurban
2017 April 24th, 22:00:11 UTCPortlouis
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KLAIPEDA
© Skipper Brumme
MAERSK KLAIPEDA
© Skipper Brumme
MAERSK KLAIPEDA
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!