ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POMORIE - IMO 8301852

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angelov [View profile]Title:POMORIEAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8301852Hits:503
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
PORT VARNA 10.06.09
Move this old one General cargo vessel to VARNA LAKE
VESSEL TYPE CARGO
HULL TYPE SINGLE HULL
GROSS TONNAGE 2.453 tons
SUMMER DWT 3.261 tons
BUILD 1983
BUILDER ROUSSE SHIPYARD ROUSSE - BULGARIA
FLAG BULGARIA
MANAGER/OWNER NAVIBULGAR VARNA - BULGARIA
INSURER WEST OF ENGLAND P&I ASSOCIATION LUXEMBOURG
VESSEL DETAILS
DIMENSIONS BREADTH EXTREME 13,00 m
BREADTH MOULDED 13,00 m
DEPTH 5,50 m
DRAUGHT 3,68 m
FREEBOARD 1730,0 mm
LENGTH OVERALL 113,00 m
LENGTH REGISTERED 110,65 m
TONNAGES NET TONNAGE 935,00 tons
COMMUNICATION CALL SIGN LZGC
Vessel Identification
Name:Winner S
IMO:8301852
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518654000
Callsign:E5U2601
Former name(s):
- Pomorie (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,453 tons
Summer DWT:3,261 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°11’45.8” N, 36°28’21.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 176° (174°)
Destination:
Location:Lb Kye
Arrival:1st Jun 2017
06:00:45 UTC
Last update:
6 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 1st, 06:00:45 UTCLb Kye
2017 May 13th, 06:00:30 UTCYeysk (russia)
2017 April 29th, 16:00:50 UTCHereke(turkey)
2017 April 21st, 22:00:47 UTCKherson (ukraine)
2017 March 7th, 12:00:29 UTCKherson (ukraine)
2017 February 27th, 06:00:19 UTCKartal-anchorage
2017 February 12th, 12:00:22 UTCSamsun (turkey)
2017 February 1st, 12:00:50 UTCYeysk (russia)
2017 January 11th, 12:00:59 UTCHereke(turkey)
2017 January 11th, 12:00:22 UTCTuzla(turkey)
More Of This Ship
POMORIE
© Nektarios Papadakis
WINNER S
© Gerolf Drebes
WINNER S
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!