ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL KOREA - IMO 9238739

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:OOCL KOREAAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9238739Hits:507
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL KOREA at the Fairview Cove terminal,Bedford Basin,Halifax,Nova Scotia on June 3rd 2009.
IMO No.9238739
Built 2001 by Samsung Heavy Industries,Koje,S.Korea.
LOA 277 B 40 D 14.2
GRT 66,500 tons DWT 67,700 tons
Capacity:5,770 TEU
Machinery: Diesel B&W Mod 12K90MC 54,900 kw=24.9 knots.
Owner:Offen Claus+ Peter Reederei
Manager: Orient Overseas Container Line
Flag:Germany
Call Sign:DMRG
Capnken 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Vidhi
IMO:9238739
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016433
Callsign:D5GE2
Former name(s):
- Santa Victoria (Until 2014 Apr)
- Ccni Angamos (Until 2013 Apr 28)
- Cap Valiente (Until 2012 Sep)
- Santa Victoria (Until 2010 Oct 28)
- Oocl Korea (Until 2009 Jul 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,500 tons
Summer DWT:67,796 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°25’47” N, 73°50’49.79” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 181° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Philadelphia
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
08:00:06 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 08:00:06 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 November 16th, 08:00:39 UTCNewark
2017 November 12th, 22:00:47 UTCBoston
2017 November 4th, 12:00:29 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 1st, 22:00:06 UTCBremerhaven
2017 October 31st, 10:00:13 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 29th, 19:00:59 UTCLe Havre
2017 October 23rd, 02:00:29 UTCGdynia
2017 October 19th, 01:00:25 UTCBremerhaven
2017 October 16th, 17:30:35 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
MSC VIDHI
© seaweasel
MSC VIDHI
© seaweasel
MSC VIDHI
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!