ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL KOREA - IMO 9238739

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:OOCL KOREAAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9238739Hits:520
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL KOREA at the Fairview Cove terminal,Bedford Basin,Halifax,Nova Scotia on June 3rd 2009.
IMO No.9238739
Built 2001 by Samsung Heavy Industries,Koje,S.Korea.
LOA 277 B 40 D 14.2
GRT 66,500 tons DWT 67,700 tons
Capacity:5,770 TEU
Machinery: Diesel B&W Mod 12K90MC 54,900 kw=24.9 knots.
Owner:Offen Claus+ Peter Reederei
Manager: Orient Overseas Container Line
Flag:Germany
Call Sign:DMRG
Capnken 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Vidhi
IMO:9238739
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016433
Callsign:D5GE2
Former name(s):
- Santa Victoria (Until 2014 Apr)
- Ccni Angamos (Until 2013 Apr 28)
- Cap Valiente (Until 2012 Sep)
- Santa Victoria (Until 2010 Oct 28)
- Oocl Korea (Until 2009 Jul 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,500 tons
Summer DWT:67,796 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°34’49.19” N, 8°31’59.81” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 149° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
01:00:19 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 01:00:19 UTCBremerhaven
2017 October 16th, 17:30:35 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 9th, 16:30:18 UTCGdynia
2017 September 26th, 23:00:32 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 25th, 19:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 6th, 04:30:34 UTCParanagua
2017 September 2nd, 03:00:50 UTCSantos
2017 August 31st, 15:00:42 UTCRio Dejaneiro
2017 August 21st, 02:30:23 UTCLisboa
2017 August 15th, 04:30:39 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
MSC VIDHI
© Andreas Hoppe
MSC VIDHI
© Gena Anfimov
MSC VIDHI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!