ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW RACHEL - IMO 8116570

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J J Fernandez [View profile]Title:BW RACHELAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8116570Hits:644
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
At Gibraltar.
09/06/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Rachel
IMO:8116570
Former name(s):
- Berge Rachel (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:49,130 tons
Summer DWT:63,296 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERGE RACHEL
© Rogério Cordeiro
BERGE RACHEL
© Rogério Cordeiro
BW Rachel
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!