ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEYZA - IMO 8118566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J J Fernandez [View profile]Title:FEYZAAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8118566Hits:495
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Gibraltar.
09/06/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Safarini
IMO:8118566
Former name(s):
- Feyza (Until 2012 May)
- Ursuya (Until 1993 Nov)
- General Lim (Until 1988)
- Lindnes (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,798 tons
Summer DWT:47,882 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Feyza
© Pilot Frans
Feyza
© Pilot Frans
Feyza
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!