ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINCE OF STREAMS - IMO 9073268

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J J Fernandez [View profile]Title:PRINCE OF STREAMSAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9073268Hits:500
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
At Gibraltar.
09/06/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Prince Of Stream
IMO:9073268
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015528
Callsign:A8OE7
Former name(s):
- Prince Of Streams (Until 2012 Feb)
- Wilmington (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,533 tons
Summer DWT:8,383 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRINCE OF STREAM
© TYZEF29
PRINCE OF STREAM
© TYZEF29
Prince of Stream
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!