ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NES - IMO 9117973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:NESAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9117973Hits:587
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small dutch coaster entering Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Rahm
IMO:9117973
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305335000
Callsign:V2DT9
Former name(s):
- Kelt (Until 2008 Sep 05)
- Nes (Until 2008 Sep 05)
- Boeran (Until 2008 Sep 05)
- Nes (Until 2006 May)
- Boeran (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,682 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°16’9.71” N, 5°28’14.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.3kts, 176°
Destination:
Location:Gbcbt
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
22:00:03 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 22:00:03 UTCGbcbt
2018 June 16th, 09:00:29 UTCIeyou
2018 June 7th, 12:00:27 UTCIeyou
2018 June 5th, 07:00:52 UTCGbhlo
2018 June 3rd, 09:00:03 UTCIeyou
2018 May 24th, 07:00:54 UTCIeork
2018 May 21st, 06:00:36 UTCGbcbt
2018 May 16th, 23:00:57 UTCIeork
2018 May 16th, 06:00:27 UTCIeyou
2018 May 13th, 15:00:34 UTCGbasg
More Of This Ship
RMS Rahm
© Michael Neidig
RMS RAHM
© LUC BARRY
RMS RAHM
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!